LINKS
IMPRESSUM

Christoph Eichhorn
trovarionminiatures@gmail.com

+00436509063063

Lammaschgasse 54/1

1210 Wien

AUSTRIA

Umsatzsteuerbefreit - Kleinunternehmner gem. § 6 Abs. 1 Z 27 UStG.

SOCIAL
  • Schwarz YouTube Icon
  • Schwarz Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon

© 2019 by Christoph Eichhorn. 

Privacy Policy

Updated May 2019

 

The object of this Privacy Policy is to inform the visitor of www.trovarion.com (“Website”) about the purpose and scope of the processing of personal data.

 

Name and address of the controller:

The controller of this Website according to the General Data Protection Regulation and the Austrian data Protection Act is: Christoph Eichhorn, Spallartgasse 3/37, 1140 Wien, Austria (“We”).

 

Legal grounds for processing:

We process personal data on this website based on your consent (use of cookies for analysis and promotional purposes; see below for opt-out; establishing contact via the form or by email) and to meet our contractual obligations.

 

Collection of general data and information

This Website collects a series of general data and information when a data subject or automated system calls up the Website. This general data and information are stored in the server log files. Collected may be (1) the browser types and versions used, (2) the operating system used by the accessing system, (3) the Website from which an accessing system reaches our Website (so-called referrers), (4) the sub-Websites, (5) the date and time of access to the Internet site, (6) an Internet protocol address (IP address), (7) the Internet service provider of the accessing system, and (8) any other similar data and information that may be used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.

When using these general data and information, we do not draw any conclusions about the data subject. Rather, this information is needed to (1) deliver the content of our Website correctly, (2) optimize the content of our Website as well as its advertisement, (3) ensure the long-term viability of our information technology systems and Website technology, and (4) provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for criminal prosecution in case of a cyber-attack. Therefore, we process anonymously collected data and information statistically, with the aim of increasing the data protection and data security of our enterprise, and to ensure an optimal level of protection for the personal data we process. The anonymous data of the server log files are stored separately from all personal data provided by a data subject.

 

Online-store

In order to fulfil your orders and requests, we will process the following personal data: First name, surname, title, email address, telephone number, delivery address and invoice address.

 

We do not process any payment information.

 

Contact possibility via the Website

The Website contains information that enables a quick electronic contact to our enterprise, as well as direct communication with us, which also includes a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If a data subject contacts the controller by e-mail or via a contact form, the personal data transmitted by the data subject are automatically stored. Such personal data transmitted on a voluntary basis by a data subject to the data controller are stored for the purpose of processing or contacting the data subject. There is no transfer of this personal data to third parties.

 

Newsletter

Your valid email address and your name are required to register for the newsletter. By registering you accept to receive information from us.

If you do not wish to receive further newsletters please use the unsubscribe option in the newsletter email or inform us (see contact) if you don’t have access to this option.

 

Cookies and third-party providers

Cookies are stored when using the Website.

Cookies are small files that enable specific information relating to the access device to be stored on said device. On the one hand, they make websites more user-friendly and help the user (e.g. storage of login details) and, on the other hand, they are used to record statistical data on Website usage and to analyze this data with the aim of improving the range of services. Users can have an influence over the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option that enables the storage of cookies to be limited or prevented completely. However, it is important to note that the use and especially the ease of use will be restricted without cookies.

When using the online shop, cookies are also stored on a visitor’s PC to be able to track movements in the online shop, to use the shopping basket and to recognize visitors who visit our Website several times.

 

Patreon: On this website, we have integrated components of the enterprise Patreon.

Patreon is a crowdfunding membership platform that provides business tools for creators to run a subscription content service, with ways for artists to build relationships and provide exclusive experiences to their subscribers, or "patrons".

The data protection guideline published by Patreon, which is available at https://privacy.patreon.com/, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Patreon.

 

Facebook: On this website, we have integrated components of the enterprise Facebook.

The data protection guideline published by Facebook, which is available at https://facebook.com/about/privacy/, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Facebook.

 

Putty&Paint: On this website, the controller has integrated components of the enterprise Putty&Paint.

 

The data protection guideline published by Putty&Paint, which is available at https://www.puttyandpaint.com/privacy, provides information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by Putty&Paint.

 

Google Analytics: On this website, the controller has integrated the component of Google Analytics (with the anonymizer function). Google Analytics is a web analytics service. Web analytics is the collection, gathering, and analysis of data about the behavior of visitors to websites. A web analysis service collects, inter alia, data about the website from which a person has come (the so-called referrer), which sub-pages were visited, or how often and for what duration a sub-page was viewed. Web analytics are mainly used for the optimization of a website and in order to carry out a cost-benefit analysis of Internet advertising.

For the web analytics through Google Analytics the controller uses the application "_gat. _anonymizeIp". By means of this application the IP address of the Internet connection of the data subject is abridged by Google and anonymised when accessing our websites from a Member State of the European Union or another Contracting State to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

The purpose of the Google Analytics component is to analyze the traffic on our website. Google uses the collected data and information, inter alia, to evaluate the use of our website and to provide online reports, which show the activities on our websites, and to provide other services concerning the use of our Internet site for us.

Google Analytics places a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. The definition of cookies is explained above. With the setting of the cookie, Google is enabled to analyze the use of our website. With each call-up to one of the individual pages of this Internet site, which is operated by the controller and into which a Google Analytics component was integrated, the Internet browser on the information technology system of the data subject will automatically submit data through the Google Analytics component for the purpose of online advertising and the settlement of commissions to Google. During the course of this technical procedure, the enterprise Google gains knowledge of personal information, such as the IP address of the data subject, which serves Google, inter alia, to understand the origin of visitors and clicks, and subsequently create commission settlements.

The cookie is used to store personal information, such as the access time, the location from which the access was made, and the frequency of visits of our website by the data subject. With each visit to our Internet site, such personal data, including the IP address of the Internet access used by the data subject, will be transmitted to Google in the United States of America. These personal data are stored by Google in the United States of America. Google may pass these personal data collected through the technical procedure to third parties.

The data subject may, as stated above, prevent the setting of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding adjustment of the web browser used and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Such an adjustment to the Internet browser used would also prevent Google Analytics from setting a cookie on the information technology system of the data subject. In addition, cookies already in use by Google Analytics may be deleted at any time via a web browser or other software programs.

In addition, the data subject has the possibility of objecting to a collection of data that are generated by Google Analytics, which is related to the use of this website, as well as the processing of this data by Google and the chance to preclude any such. For this purpose, the data subject must download a browser add-on under the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout and install it. This browser add-on tells Google Analytics through a JavaScript, that any data and information about the visits of Internet pages may not be transmitted to Google Analytics. The installation of the browser add-ons is considered an objection by Google. If the information technology system of the data subject is later deleted, formatted, or newly installed, then the data subject must reinstall the browser add-ons to disable Google Analytics. If the browser add-on was uninstalled by the data subject or any other person who is attributable to their sphere of competence, or is disabled, it is possible to execute the reinstallation or reactivation of the browser add-ons.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Google may be retrieved under https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ and under http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html

Google Analytics is further explained under the following Link https://www.google.com/analytics/.

 

Twitter: On this website, the controller has integrated components of Twitter. The applicable data protection provisions of Twitter may be accessed under https://twitter.com/privacy?lang=en.

 

Instagram: On this website, the controller has integrated components of the service Instagram.

Further information and the applicable data protection provisions of Instagram may be retrieved under https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 and https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

 

YouTube: On this website, the controller has integrated components of YouTube.

YouTube's data protection provisions, available at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/, provide information about the collection, processing and use of personal data by YouTube and Google.

 

Teespring: On this website, the controller has integrated components of Teespring.

The applicable data protection provisions of Teespring may be accessed under https://teespring.com/en/policies/privacy.

 

PayPal: On this website, the controller has integrated components of PayPal.

If the data subject chooses "PayPal" as the payment option in the online shop during the ordering process, we automatically transmit the data of the data subject to PayPal. By selecting this payment option, the data subject agrees to the transfer of personal data required for payment processing.

The personal data transmitted to PayPal is usually first name, last name, address, email address, IP address, telephone number, mobile phone number, or other data necessary for payment processing. The processing of the purchase contract also requires such personal data, which are in connection with the respective order.

The transmission of the data is aimed at payment processing and fraud prevention. The controller will transfer personal data to PayPal. The personal data exchanged between PayPal and the controller for the processing of the data will be transmitted by PayPal to economic credit agencies. This transmission is intended for identity and creditworthiness checks.

PayPal will, if necessary, pass on personal data to affiliates and service providers or subcontractors to the extent that this is necessary to fulfill contractual obligations or for data to be processed in the order.

The data subject has the possibility to revoke consent for the handling of personal data at any time from PayPal. A revocation shall not have any effect on personal data which must be processed, used or transmitted in accordance with (contractual) payment processing.

The applicable data protection provisions of PayPal may be retrieved under https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

 

OPTOUT

 

Rights of the data subject:

The visitor has rights pursuant to GDPR in relation to the processing of personal data, for example a right to information. In order to assert these rights, please contact the controller (see above).

Visitors also have a right of appeal to the data protection authority of the Republic of Austria on matters relating to data protection: https://www.dsb.gv.at/

 

Adapting the Privacy Policy:

We regularly maintain this Website. This may include the statement being adapted. This adaptation is not referred to separately. It is therefore recommended to access this Privacy Policy regularly.